Who Attended

Printer-friendly versionPrinter-friendly version

The following alumni checked in with the Advancement Office at Homecoming 2018:
 

Class of 1949

Allen Jennings
Purdy Spell

Class of 1950

Byron Gayle

Class of 1953

Louis Ferguson
John Gardner
Jerry McCandless
Dave Moore
Charlie Richardson
Clayton Wynham

Class of 1955

John Cornwell
Bill Hall
Tyler Peter

Class of 1957

George Riddick

Class of 1958

Dick Adams
Richard Hoagland
Dave Johnston
Henry Light
Lawrence McCutcheon
Gene Mullinix
Pete Onley

Class of 1959

Phil Covell

Class of 1960

Jay Selden

Class of 1964

Roger Mason
George Peterson

Class of 1965

Jim Councilor
Fletcher Henderson

Class of 1966

Bill Curl
Rick Lowman

Class of 1968

Earl Allen
Geise Bennett
John Bentley
Ray Byers
Sid Cervarich
Mac Currin
Tom Hatch
James Henderson
Kenny Heskett
Bucky Hill
Greg Hoover
Tom Mildren
Harold Robinson
John Simar
Robert Spicknall
Thomas Tucker
Bruce Warner
Conroy Wilson

Class of 1969

Doug Huthwaite
George McIntyre

Class of 1970

Vincent Amigh
Bernie Cline
Jim Fort
John Swann

Class of 1974

Jay Moore

Class of 1975

Glynn Williams

Class of 1976

John Finucan

Class of 1978

Curtis Harper
Mark Rogers

Class of 1984

Bryan Moore
Edward Strother

Class of 1985

Bill Bersing

Class of 1986

Steve Miller
Chris Trimble

Class of 1988

Eric Anderson
Stephen Churchill
Amanda Garner-Kent
Mike Starling
Leroy Weeks

Class of 1989

Scarlett Kibler
Brian Kilday

Class of 1991

Shawn Archer

Class of 1993

Dave Blaiklock
Shelly Kats

Class of 1995

Chris Patseavouras

Class of 1996

Fred Gould

Class of 1997

Edeanna Barbirou

Class of 1998

Shauna Lawson
Luke Scharfenberger
Rymel Short

Class of 2000

Brandon Burger

Class of 2001

Michael Fischer
Robert Markendorff
Muzaffar Yusupov

Class of 2002

David Parrish

Class of 2006

Bo Snitchler

Class of 2008

Julian Carrington
Andrew Pfister
Robert Sittman
Charles Smith

Class of 2011

Ksenia Artsibachev
Cooper Bourdon
Jared Purcell
Carla Williams

Class of 2012

Ian Cochran
Sirui Zhang

Class of 2014

Louisa Stanwich

Class of 2015

Rebel Hafner

Class of 2016

Gabe Williams

Class of 2017

Annalee Opsahl

Class of 2018

Kat Berger
Ryan Latham