Class Ambassadors

Printer-friendly versionPrinter-friendly version

The mission of the Class Ambassador Program is to facilitate the continued fraternity between classmates and to act as a liaison between the members of the class, the Alumni Association and the Academy. Alumni are encouraged to contact Jenny Walton at 540-636-5343 or at jwalton@rma.edu to reach a Class Ambassador or other classmates. 

Class Ambassadors of the '40s
Class Ambassadors of the '50s
Class Ambassadors of the '60s
Class Ambassadors of the '70s
Class Ambassadors of the '80s
Class Ambassadors of the '90s
Class Ambassadors of the 2000s

CLASS AMBASSADORS OF THE '40s  
1946: Paul Shrader
1947: Jerry John
1948: OPEN
1949: Allen Jennings
 
CLASS AMBASSADORS OF THE '50s
1950: Byron Gayle   
1951: Parker Lee
1952: Henry Erck
1953: Wylie Barrow
1954: OPEN
1955: John M. Cornwell
1956: Lew Nalls
1957: Jim Hunter, George Riddick, Jr., & Charlie Paris.
1958: Henry D. Light
1959: Philip A. Covell
 
CLASS AMBASSADORS OF THE '60s
1960: OPEN
1961: Edward M. Hawkins
1962: F.C. "Chris" Stark
1963: Joseph J. Harding
1964: Donald A. Sutton
1965: James A. Councilor & Edward S. Linsley
1966: Frank "Chip" Humphrey
1967: Daniel L. Fines, Jr.
1968: John D. Simar & John R. Hall
1969: Thomas T. Johnson & Douglas R. Huthwaite
 
CLASS AMBASSADORS OF THE '70s
1970: Jim Fort & John Stufflebeem
1971: Thomas "Woody" Trant
1972: Duane A. Martin
1973: OPEN
1974: Paul S. Rollison, Jeffrey A. Rubish & Walter E. Werner, III 
1975: Harry G. Austin, III
1976: John G. Finucan
1977: Chuck Swaim 
1978: Mark W. Rogers, II
1979: Mike Sult
 
CLASS AMBASSADORS OF THE '80s
1980: Bruce Black 
1981: Jeffrey T. Higgs
1982: Andrew Harriman 
1983: Brian A. Boggs
1984: John C. Duffy
1985: George H. Pickering, Jr. & Kimberly D. Rodrigue
1986: James "Mike"  Garner
1987: Daniel T. Kichline
1988: Stephen Churchill & Michael Starling 
1989: H. Scarlett Praml Kibler & Cheryl Cole
 
CLASS AMBASSADORS OF THE '90s
1990: Gregory E. Jenc
1991: Meghan Molter Brandt & Kymberly Frenzel
1992: Trinette Gamble Drake
1993: Michael Lynn 
1994: Chris A. Whitfield
1995: Chris Patseavouras
1996: Kelvin K. Ampofo & Christine M. Skiles 
1997: Woody Roberts
1998: Naif Al-Obaid, Tiffney Geddings, Daniel M. Shoaf & M. Tyler Stevenson 
1999: Oscar Paez, Jonas Pehr & Alicia Staub 
 
CLASS AMBASSADORS OF THE 2000s
2000: Daniel McNeill 
2001: Kayleen Peneda
2002: Annie Brander 
2003: Andrea Shen, Susan M. Forootan & Ricardo F. Pimenta
2004: Ashley A. Alligood
2005: Alexandria Middleton
2006: Mark Holden
2007: Daniel S. Serano & Joseph J. Gbenjo
2008: Martha S. Galewski
2009: Katherine A. Landry
 
CLASS AMBASSADORS OF THE 2010s
2010: Margaret A. Strain
2011: Cara-Elizabeth H. Brown
2012: Donovan C. Farmer
2013: McKenzie M. (Marshall) Gooch
2014: Jon Moore
2015: OPEN